Biography of Prerna Dixit

I (prerna) know that I am special and there's no one else out there that's like me... so enjoy! (smile)

I was born in Indore on July 21, 1996. I had a very simple and happy childhood, and my only sibling, my younger brother, would appear three year later after my own birth.

I lived in indore , and then moved to
Shree anand higher secondary school

Nicknames: sony
Nationality: Indian
Religion: Hindu
Marathi mulgii

Heroes: My Mom and my dad
Interests: writings, poetry, social work
Art and crafts

Graduated from:
Mata jija bai girla p.g college indore at 2017

And now i pursuing mca from school of computer science and it.davv indore

Write your comment about Prerna Dixit


Poem of the day

Percy Bysshe Shelley Poem
The Sensitive Plant
 by Percy Bysshe Shelley

PART 1.
A Sensitive Plant in a garden grew,
And the young winds fed it with silver dew,
And it opened its fan-like leaves to the light.
And closed them beneath the kisses of Night.

And the Spring arose on the garden fair,
Like the Spirit of Love felt everywhere;
...

Read complete poem

Popular Poets