Biography of Khayelihle Bongiswa Gamedze

FULL NAME: Gamedze Bongiswa Khayelihle

NICKNAME: The Modern Shakespeare

DATE OF BIRTH: 17 September 2001

AGE: 19

MOTHER'S NAME: Bawinile Gamedze

FATHER: (Late)

SCHOOLS: Siphofaneni Primary School/ Duze High School

OCCUPATION: Poet

RESIDENTIAL ZONE: Siphofaneni, Eswatini


Write your comment about Khayelihle Bongiswa Gamedze


Masuku Mxolisi : Good work my fellow Swazi ...
I wish u all the best
Simemukele Dlamini: Great in poetry. Very talented, very creative. Amazing.

Poem of the day

William Shakespeare Poem
Sonnet 11: As Fast As Thou Shalt Wane, So Fast Thou Grow'st
 by William Shakespeare

As fast as thou shalt wane, so fast thou grow'st
In one of thine, from that which thou departest,
And that fresh blood which youngly thou bestow'st,
Thou mayst call thine when thou from youth convertest.
Herein lives wisdom, beauty, and increase;
Without this folly, age, and cold decay,
If all were minded so, the times should cease,
And threescore year would make the world away.
...

Read complete poem

Popular Poets